Exhibitors by category

Architects

Architectural Vision Group Ltd.

BSHM Architects

DLR Group

Elevar Design Group

Fanning/Howey Associates Inc.

FMD Architects Inc.

Freytag & Associates Inc. Architects/Engineers

Garmann/Miller Architects-Engineers

GPD Group

Legat Architects

Lesko Associates Inc.

Levin Porter Associates Inc.

Mays Consulting & Evaluation Services Inc.

Moody•Nolan Inc.

MSA Design/MSA Sport

Perkins&Will

Schorr Architects Inc.

SHP

SōL Harris/Day Architecture

SSOE Group

ThenDesign Architecture (TDA)

VSWC Architects

Woolpert

Assembly Programs

COSI

LifeWise Academy

Association/foundations

American Dairy Association Mideast

Buckeye Association of School Administrators

BuyBoard National Purchasing Cooperative

Foundation Against Intolerance & Racism

IST Ohio Inc.

Kids PAC

National School Boards Association (NSBA)

Ohio Association of Elementary School Administrators

Ohio Association of School Business Officials

Ohio Association of Secondary School Administrators

Ohio Council of Educational Purchasing Consortia (OCEPC)

Ohio Educational Service Center Association

Ohio School Psychologists Association

Ohio School Social Work Association (OSSWA)

Athletic equipment/surfaces

Buckeye Bleacher Repair Inc.

Daktronics

FieldTurf

ForeverLawn of Ohio Inc.

Kiefer U.S.A.

Meyer Design Inc.

Sightlines Athletic Facilities

Vasco Sports Contractors

Athletic surfaces

A-Turf Inc.

A.G./M-F Athletic

ACT Global Sports

AstroTurf

Brock USA

Cincinnati Floor Co.

FieldTurf

Final Floor Inc.

Forbo Flooring Systems

Heiberger Paving Inc.

Hellas Sports Construction Inc.

The Motz Group

Audio Visual/Media

eGlass | Hovercam

WatchFire LED Signs

Awards/recognitions

Educate Ohio

VitalSigns Wall of Fame

Bleachers/grandstands

Buckeye Bleacher Repair Inc.

Dant Clayton Corp.

DWA Recreation Inc.

E&D Specialty Stands Inc.

Farnham Equipment Co.

Sightlines Athletic Facilities

Southern Bleacher Co. Inc.

Sturdisteel Co.

Bonds

Fifth Third Securities Inc.

Hilltop Securities

RBC Capital Markets

RedTree Investment Group

Building products

Armstrong World Industries Inc./Tectum

Belden Brick

Cardinal Acoustics

Reading Rock

The Eisen Group

Cafeteria software

Infinite Campus Inc.

PaySchools

Classrooms (modular)

EMOD LLC

Mobilease Modular Space Inc.

Colleges/Universities

Ashland University Professional Development Services

Kent State University

The Ohio Tuition Trust Authority

University of Dayton Department of Educational Administration

Communications

Apptegy

Gabbart

Hennes Communications

NPI Audio Visual Solutions

SchoolPointe

Security Voice Inc.

The Education Connection (Insta-Info Inc.)

The Impact Group

VolunteerNow

Computer products

EDGE Document Solutions LLC

Construction managers

Armcorp Construction Inc.

C.T. Taylor Construction

Conger Construction Group

Elford Inc.

EMOD LLC

Gilbane Building Co.

Greenspace Construction Services

Hammond Construction

Megen Construction Co. Inc.

Miller Diversified

Pepper Construction of Ohio

Regency Construction Services Inc.

Resource International Inc.

Robertson Construction Services Inc.

Ruscilli Construction Co. Inc.

Shook Construction

Skanska USA Building

Summit Construction Company, LLC

The Ruhlin Co.

Universal Contracting Corporation

Consultants

Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.

Dant Clayton Corp.

EduTek Technology Solutions, LLC

GradyBenefits

Hennes Communications

Huffmaster Strike Services

K12 Talent Institute

NEOLA Inc.

Palmer Conservation Consulting

Peters Kalail & Markakis Co. LPA

Resource International Inc.

Richardson Compensation Consulting LLC

School Ministries Ohio

Sedgwick

Shafley Plan Management Services LLC

South Hills Movers

The Kleingers Group/Sportworks Design

The Nutrition Group

COVID Safety

Alpha & Omega Building Services

DisinfectAir LLC

Disinfection Management Technology

Germ Solutions

Protect Education

The Ohio Northern Innovations Company, LLC

Volan Technology

Curriculum

Champions Before- and After-School

COSI

Foundation Against Intolerance & Racism

Hannah News Service Inc.

iCEV

Imagine Learning Inc.

Jefferson County ESC Virtual Learning Academy

Right at School

Superior Text

The Art of Education University

Disaster recovery

BMS CAT, LLC

Education employment

ESS

Rachel Wixey & Associates LLC

Renhill Group

Tyler Technologies

Educational consulting

Battelle for Kids

CF Educational Solutions

Educate Ohio

Hope 4 The Wounded LLC

IST Ohio Inc.

Life Safety Enterprises Inc.

Next Level Prep

Ohio Association of Secondary School Administrators

Ohio Coalition for Equity & Adequacy of School Funding

OHIO811

Youngstown State University

Educational equipment

Anatomage

Buckeye Educational Systems

Clear Touch Interactive

eGlass | Hovercam

Farnham Equipment Co.

Lightspeed Technologies Inc.

Promethean

Tom Sexton and Associates Inc.

Virco Inc.

Electricity purchasing

ENGIE

Melink Solar

Power4Schools

Employee benefits plan

Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.

GradyBenefits

Minute Men HR

Shafley Plan Management Services LLC

South Central Ohio Insurance Consortium

The Jefferson Health Plan

Energy conservation

CMTA Consulting Engineers

Duro-Last Roofing — Engineered Systems

Dynamix Energy Services, A Veregy Company

Energy Optimizers, USA

H.E.A.T. Total Facility Solutions Inc.

Melink Solar

Vista Consulting Group LLC

Energy services

Brewer-Garrett Co.

Capitol Aluminum & Glass Corp.

CCG Automation Inc.

Co-Alliance Coorperative Inc.

Dynamix Energy Services, A Veregy Company

ENGIE

Gardiner

Palmer Conservation Consulting

Plug Smart

TRANE

Vista Consulting Group LLC

Waibel Energy Systems

Engineering

BCL IT Consulting

CMTA Consulting Engineers

CTL Engineering Inc./ICS Inc.

DLR Group

Elevar Design Group

Fanning/Howey Associates Inc.

Garmann/Miller Architects-Engineers

GPD Group

J. M. Verostko Inc. Consulting Engineers

Mays Consulting & Evaluation Services Inc.

SHP

SSOE Group

The Kleingers Group/Sportworks Design

TTL Associates Inc.

Woolpert

Environmental Safety

Aerobiotix

Disinfection Management Technology

Protect Education

The Ohio Northern Innovations Company, LLC

Facilities equipment/services

Andrews Moving & Storage

CCG Automation Inc.

Cincinnati Association for the Blind & Visually Impaired

Energy Optimizers, USA

Enervise

Hillyard Inc.

Miller Diversified

Oak Security Group, LLC

Prodigy Building Solutions LLC

ProKlean Services

Rentacrate Enterprises LLC

S.A. Comunale

Silco Fire & Security

Facilities management

Air Force One Inc.

Andrews Moving & Storage

Aramark K-12 Education

Damschroder Roofing Inc.

Life Safety Enterprises Inc.

Ohio Valley Healthcare Solutions

Plug Smart

Rentacrate Enterprises LLC

S.A. Comunale

Sodexo

South Hills Movers

Specialized Pipe Technologies

Financial consulting

Baird Public Finance

Bonefish Systems

Bradley Payne Advisors LLC

Educators Preferred Corp.

Forecast5 Analytics Inc.

Hilltop Securities

Meeder Investment Management

Rea & Associates Inc.

Stifel

Voya Financial Advisors

Financial institutions/consulting

Baird Public Finance

Boenning and Scattergood Inc.

Entrust Capital Management LLC

Fifth Third Bank

Julian & Grube Inc.

Meeder Investment Management

RBC Capital Markets

Rea & Associates Inc.

RedTree Investment Group

Stifel

The Ohio Tuition Trust Authority

Voya Financial Advisors

Flooring

ACT Global Sports

Cincinnati Floor Co.

Continental Office

Final Floor Inc.

Forbo Flooring Systems

Milliken Flooring

Tarkett

The Ohio Floor Co.

Food services

American Dairy Association Mideast

Aramark K-12 Education

Chartwells School Dining Services

Children’s Hunger Alliance

Elior North America

Metz Culinary Management

SFE – Southwest Foodservice Excellence

Sodexo

Taher Inc.

The Nutrition Group

Furniture

Continental Office

Kurtz Bros/John R Green Co

Martin Public Seating

Tom Sexton and Associates Inc.

Virco Inc.

VS America

General contractors

Armcorp Construction Inc.

AstroTurf

Elford Inc.

Hammond Construction

Megen Construction Co. Inc.

Regency Construction Services Inc.

Robertson Construction Services Inc.

Summit Construction Company, LLC

The Ruhlin Co.

Universal Contracting Corporation

Vasco Sports Contractors

Grounds care

ABM Education

Health services

1-888-OHIOCOMP

Great Lakes Biomedical

Ohio Valley Healthcare Solutions

RFS Behavioral Health

The Compass Pathfinder Program

UnitedHealthcare

Human resources

1-888-OHIOCOMP

American Fidelity

Educators Preferred Corp.

K12 Talent Institute

Minute Men HR

Rachel Wixey & Associates LLC

Rahmberg Stover and Associates

Tyler Technologies

HVAC

Air Force One Inc.

BMS CAT, LLC

Brewer-Garrett Co.

Enervise

Gardiner

TRANE

Waibel Energy Systems

Insurance

Medical Mutual

Ohio School Plan (OSP)

Sedgwick Managed Care Ohio

South Central Ohio Insurance Consortium

The Jefferson Health Plan

UnitedHealthcare

Janitorial services

ABM Education

Alpha & Omega Building Services

Metz Culinary Management

Janitorial supplies/equipment

Cincinnati Association for the Blind & Visually Impaired

Hillyard Inc.

Laboratories

Buckeye Educational Systems

Great Lakes Biomedical

Legal assistance

Bricker & Eckler LLP

NEOLA Inc.

Peters Kalail & Markakis Co. LPA

Scott Scriven LLP

Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP

Lighting

H.E.A.T. Total Facility Solutions Inc.

Musco Sports Lighting

Techline Sports Lighting

Vincent Lighting Systems

Lockers/cabinets

Martin Public Seating

Management support systems

Chartwells School Dining Services

ESS

Ohio High School Athletic Association

Pando

SC Strategic Solutions

Masonry products

Belden Brick

Reading Rock

Office supplies/equipment

EDGE Document Solutions LLC

Office/classroom supplies

Kurtz Bros/John R Green Co

Online payment

PaySchools

Online purchasing cooperative

BuyBoard National Purchasing Cooperative

GovDeals Inc.

Ohio Schools Council

Paint

Home Depot Pro

Persistent Sanitizers and Disinfectants

DisinfectAir LLC

Great Lakes Ozone and Related Technologies

Playground equipment/surfaces

DWA Recreation Inc.

ForeverLawn of Ohio Inc.

Hellas Sports Construction Inc.

Meyer Design Inc.

Plumbing supplies/services

Home Depot Pro

Specialized Pipe Technologies

Professional development

Allison Rose Foundation

Ashland University Professional Development Services

Buckeye Association of School Administrators

Hope 4 The Wounded LLC

Kent State University

Next Level Prep

Ohio Association of School Business Officials

Ohio School Psychologists Association

PublicSchoolWORKS

Right at School

The Art of Education University

The Impact Group

Publications

Hannah News Service Inc.

Ohio High School Athletic Association

Roofing

Cotterman & Co. Inc.

Damschroder Roofing Inc.

Duro-Last Roofing — Engineered Systems

FiberTite Roofing

Prodigy Building Solutions LLC

Technique Roofing Systems LLC

The Garland Co. Inc.

West Roofing Systems Inc.

Safety

Allegion PLC

Brock USA

FASTER Saves Lives

Grant Us Hope

Guest Communications Corp.

K&K Systems Inc.

Nightlock Lockdown Door Barricade

Operation Lifesaver

Security Voice Inc.

Sedgwick

Solar Tint

Threat Extinguisher

Vapensystems Inc.

Safety and health

Aerobiotix

Allison Rose Foundation

Bearacade Door Control Systems

Children’s Hunger Alliance

Entry Shield Security

Germ Solutions

Grant Us Hope

Great Lakes Ozone and Related Technologies

Ohio Suicide Prevention Foundation

ProKlean Services

PublicSchoolWORKS

Three-12 Solutions LLC

Volan Technology

School bus sales/service

Cardinal Bus Sales & Service Inc.

North America Central School Bus Co.

Thomas Built Buses by Ohio CAT

Thomas Bus:  Myers/Ohio CAT

Scoreboards

JLDIMEL LLC

Megalith LLC

WatchFire LED Signs

Security

Acuity-VCT Inc.

Allegion PLC

Bearacade Door Control Systems

Clearview Tinting

DMG3

Entry Shield Security

Nightlock Lockdown Door Barricade

Northwestern Ohio Security Systems Inc.

Oak Security Group, LLC

Silco Fire & Security

Vapensystems Inc.

ZKTeco USA

Security services

Acuity-VCT Inc.

Guest Communications Corp.

Huffmaster Strike Services

Securitec One Inc.

Threat Extinguisher

ZKTeco USA

Signs

Electro-Matic

JLDIMEL LLC

K&K Systems Inc.

Software

Anatomage

BoardDocs

Embold

Equal Level

FinalForms

Forecast5 Analytics Inc.

Infinite Campus Inc.

LINQ

Pando

SC Strategic Solutions

VolunteerNow

Stage/theater equipment

Beck Studios Inc.

NPI Audio Visual Solutions

Scenic Solutions

Vincent Lighting Systems

Student achievement

CF Educational Solutions

Drug free clubs of America

RFS Behavioral Health

The Compass Pathfinder Program

Technology

Apptegy

BCL IT Consulting

BoardDocs

Bonefish Systems

Clear Touch Interactive

CTL Engineering Inc./ICS Inc.

Daktronics

DMG3

Educational Funding Group Inc.

EduTek Technology Solutions, LLC

Equal Level

Gabbart

iCEV

Jefferson County ESC Virtual Learning Academy

Lightspeed Technologies Inc.

Management Council

Promethean

SchoolPointe

SOCS Website Solutions & FES Services

Three-12 Solutions LLC

Vartek Services

VitalSigns Wall of Fame

Telecommunications

Educational Funding Group Inc.

Kajeet Inc.

The Education Connection (Insta-Info Inc.)

Transportation services

ALC Schools

Cardinal Bus Sales & Service Inc.

Co-Alliance Coorperative Inc.

North America Central School Bus Co.

Petermann Ltd.

Thomas Bus:  Myers/Ohio CAT

Utilities

Entrust Capital Management LLC

Windows/glass

Capitol Aluminum & Glass Corp.

Clearview Tinting

Ohio School Social Work Association (OSSWA)

Solar Tint

The Eisen Group

 

Listing as of 10/8/21

Back to Top