The one-stop shop for all your district’s needs

The Trade Show is a key part of the Capital Conference. The Capital Conference Trade Show is the most extensive school equipment, supplies and services exhibition in the nation. It features more than 550 booths representing all services and industries serving Ohio’s public school districts and students.

The Trade Show is open to attendees on Monday, Nov. 9, from 10 a.m. to 5 p.m., and Tuesday, Nov. 10, from 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. Be sure to learn how you can make the most of your Trade Show experience, including how you can win prizes for your district with the Trade Show passport.

Want to exhibit at the 2020 Trade Show? See how you can be a part of the country’s largest exhibit of products and services for school districts.

2020 exhibitors

1-888-OHIOCOMP

A.G./M-F Athletic

ACT Global Sports

AECOM

AEP Ohio

AIG  Retirement Services

All-N-All Supplies LLC

Allegion PLC

Alpha & Omega Building Services

American Dairy Association Mideast

American Fidelity

Approach Marketing + EPIC Impact

Apptegy

Aramark K-12 Education

Architectural Vision Group Ltd.

Armstrong World Industries Inc./Tectum

Armstrong World Industries Inc./Tectum

Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.

Ashland University Professional Development Services

ASM Modular Systems Inc

Baird Public Finance

Battelle for Kids

BCL IT Consulting

Bearacade Lockdown Response Systems

Beck Studios Inc.

Belden Brick

Boenning and Scattergood Inc.

Bonefish Systems

Bradley Payne Advisors LLC

Brewer-Garrett Co.

Bricker & Eckler LLP

Brock USA

BSHM Architects

Buckeye Association of School Administrators

Buckeye Bleacher Repair Inc.

Buckeye Firearms Foundation

Buehrer Group, Architecture and Engineering Inc.

Capitol Aluminum & Glass Corp.

Cardinal Bus Sales & Service Inc.

Cardinal Bus Sales & Service Inc.

CCG Automation Inc.

CF Educational Solutions

Champions Before- and After-School

Chartwells School Dining Services

Children’s Hunger Alliance

Cincinnati Floor Co.

Cincinnati Floor Co.

Clearview Tinting

CMTA Consulting Engineers

CompManagement

CompManagement Health Systems

Continental Office

COSI

Cotterman & Co. Inc.

Creative Learning Systems Inc.

CTL Engineering Inc./ICS Inc.

Daktronics

Damschroder Roofing

Damschroder Roofing

Dant Clayton Corp.

Diligent Corp (BoardDocs)

Duro-Last Roofing – Engineered Systems

DWA Recreation, Inc.

Dynamix Energy Services

E&D Specialty Stands Inc.

Educational Funding Group Inc.

Elevar Design Group

Elford Inc.

EMOD LLC

Energy Optimizers, USA

ESS

Extron

Fanning/Howey Associates Inc.

Farnham Equipment Co.

FieldTurf USA Inc.

Fifth Third Securities Inc.

FinalForms

First Student, Inc.

FMD Architects Inc.

FMX – Facilities Management Xpress

Forbo Flooring Systems

Forecast5 Analytics Inc.

ForeverLawn of Ohio Inc.

Freytag & Associates Inc. Architects/Engineers

Gardiner

Garmann/Miller Architects-Engineers

Gilbane Building Co.

GPD Group

GradyBenefits

Grant Us Hope

Great Lakes Biomedical

Greenspace Construction Services

Guest Communications Corp.

H.E.A.T. Total Facility Solutions Inc.

Hammond Construction

Heiberger Paving Inc.

Hellas Sports Construction Inc.

Hilltop Securities

HOBY Youth Leadership

Holdfast Technologies LLC

Hope 4 The Wounded LLC

Huffmaster Strike Services

ICON Construction Solutions

Infinite Campus Inc.

Inter-State Studio

J. M. Verostko, Inc. Consulting Engineers

Janson Industries

Jefferson County ESC Virtual Learning Academy

K&K Systems Inc.

Kent State University

Kids PAC

Kiefer U.S.A.

Kurtz Bros/John R Green Co

Learning.com

Lesko Associates Inc.

Levin Porter Associates Inc.

Lightspeed Technologies Inc.

LINQ

Management Council

Martin Public Seating

Mays Consulting & Evaluation Services Inc.

Medical Mutual

Meeder Investment Management

Megalith LLC

Megen Construction Co. Inc.

Metz Culinary Management

Meyer Design Inc.

Milliken Flooring

Mobilease Modular Space Inc.

Moody•Nolan Inc.

Motz Engineering

MSA Design/MSA Sport

Musco Sports Lighting

Nami Ohio | National Alliance on Mental Illness

NEOLA Inc.

NEOnet – Northeast Ohio Network for Educational Technology

Nevco Inc.

NewsBank Inc.

Next Level Prep

Nightlock Lockdown Door Barricade

North America Central School Bus Co.

Northwestern Ohio Security Systems Inc.

NPI Audio Visual Solutions

Ohio Association of Elementary School Administrators

Ohio Association of School Business Officials

Ohio Association of Secondary School Administrators

Ohio Business Week Foundation

Ohio Coalition for Equity & Adequacy of School Funding

Ohio Council of Educational Purchasing Consortia (OCEPC)

Ohio Educational Service Center Association

Ohio High School Athletic Association

Ohio Opioid Education Alliance

Ohio PTA

Ohio School Boards Association

Ohio School Plan (OSP)

Ohio School Psychologists Association

Ohio School Social Work Association (OSSWA)

Ohio Schools Council

OHIO811

Olsavsky Jaminet Architects

Operation Lifesaver

Ozanne Construction Co. Inc.

PaySchools

Petermann Ltd.

Plug Smart

Prodigy Building Solutions LLC

Promethean

PublicSchoolWORKS

Rachel Wixey & Associates LLC

RBC Capital Markets

Renhill Group

Rentacrate Enterprises LLC

Resource International Inc.

Richardson Compensation Consulting LLC

Robert J. Miller & Associates, Inc.

Robertson Construction Services Inc.

Ruscilli Construction Co. Inc.

Rx Ohio Collaborative

SameGoal Inc.

SC Strategic Solutions

SC Strategic Solutions

Scenic Solutions

Scholar Craft

School Ministries Ohio

SchoolPointe

Schorr Architects Inc.

Security Voice Inc.

SFE – Southwest Foodservice Excellence

Shafley Plan Management Services LLC

Sheakley UniComp

Shook Construction

SHP

Sightlines Athletic Facilities

Skanska USA Building

SOCS Website Solutions & FES Services

Sodexo

SōL Harris/Day Architecture

Solar Tint

South Central Ohio Insurance Consortium

Southern Bleacher Co. Inc.

SPORT SAFE Testing Service Inc.

SPORT SAFE Testing Service Inc.

Sprinturf LLC

Stifel

Sturdisteel Co.

Summit Construction Co. Inc.

Techline Sports Lighting

The Compass Pathfinder Program

The Education Connection (Insta-Info Inc.)

The Final Floor Inc.

The Garland Co. Inc.

The Jefferson Health Plan

The Motz Group

The Nutrition Group

The Ohio Floor Co.

The Ruhlin Co.

The Village Network

ThenDesign Architecture (TDA)

Thomas Built Buses by Ohio CAT

Thomas Built Buses/Myers Equipment Corp.

TIPS

Todd Associates Inc.

Tom Sexton and Associates Inc.

Tom Sexton and Associates Inc.

TRANE

UnitedHealthcare

Universal Windows Direct

University of Dayton Department of Educational Administration

University of Dayton Department of Educational Administration

Vasco Sports Contractors

Vescio’s SportsFields

ViewSonic Corp.

Vincent Lighting Systems

Virco Inc.

Vista Consulting Group LLC

VitalSigns Wall of Fame

VolunteerNow

Voya Financial Advisors

VS America

Waibel Energy Systems

Warther Woodworking

Warther Woodworking

Wenger Corp.

West Roofing Systems Inc.

Zimmerman School Equipment Inc.

 

exhibitors as of 3/4/20
Participation in the trade show does not constitute an endorsement.
Back to Top