The one-stop shop for all your district’s needs

The Trade Show is a key part of the Capital Conference. The Capital Conference Trade Show is the most extensive school equipment, supplies and services exhibition in the nation. It features more than 550 booths representing all services and industries serving Ohio’s public school districts and students.

The Trade Show is open to attendees on Monday, Nov. 8, from 10 a.m. to 5 p.m., and Tuesday, Nov. 9, from 9 a.m. to noon. Be sure to learn how you can make the most of your Trade Show experience, including setting aside time to visit with vendors and learn how you can win prizes for your district with the Trade Show badge game.

Want to exhibit at the 2021 Trade Show? See how you can be a part of the country’s largest exhibit of products and services for school districts.

2021 Trade Show exhibitors (alphabetical listing)

Click to view a listing by category

1-888-OHIOCOMP

A-Turf Inc.

A.G./M-F Athletic

ABM Education

ACT Global Sports

Acuity-VCT Inc.

Aerobiotix

Air Force One Inc.

ALC Schools

Allegion PLC

Allison Rose Foundation

Alpha & Omega Building Services

Altevac

American College of Education

American Dairy Association Mideast

American Fidelity

Anatomage

Andrews Moving & Storage

Apptegy

Aramark K-12 Education

Architectural Vision Group Ltd.

Armcorp Construction Inc.

Armstrong World Industries Inc./Tectum

Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.

Ashland University Professional Development Services

AstroTurf

Avenue for Answers

Baird Public Finance

Battelle for Kids

BCL IT Consulting

Bearacade Door Control Systems

Beck Studios Inc.

Belden Brick

BMS CAT, LLC

BoardDocs

Boenning and Scattergood Inc.

Bonefish Systems

Bradley Payne Advisors LLC

Brewer-Garrett Co.

Bricker & Eckler LLP

Brock USA

BSHM Architects

Buckeye Association of School Administrators

Buckeye Bleacher Repair Inc.

Buckeye Educational Systems

BuyBoard National Purchasing Cooperative

C.T. Taylor Construction

Capitol Aluminum & Glass Corp.

Cardinal Acoustics

Cardinal Bus Sales & Service Inc.

CCG Automation Inc.

Cell Site Capital

Champions Before- and After-School

Chartwells School Dining Services

Children’s Hunger Alliance

Cincinnati Association for the Blind & Visually Impaired

Cincinnati Floor Co.

Clear Touch Interactive

Clearview Tinting

Clorox Professional Products

CMTA Consulting Engineers

Co-Alliance Coorperative Inc.

Conger Construction Group

Continental Office

COSI

Cotterman & Co. Inc.

Crocus, LLC

CTL Engineering Inc./ICS Inc.

Daktronics

Damschroder Roofing Inc.

Dant Clayton Corp.

DEMCO Inc.

DisinfectAir LLC

Disinfection Management Technology

DLR Group

DMG3

Drug free clubs of America

Duro-Last Roofing — Engineered Systems

DWA Recreation Inc.

Dynamix Energy Services, A Veregy Company

E&D Specialty Stands Inc.

EDGE Document Solutions LLC

Educational Funding Group Inc.

Educators Preferred Corp.

EduTek Technology Solutions, LLC

EF Education First (Educational Tours)

eGlass | Hovercam

Electro-Matic

Elevar Design Group

Elford Inc.

Elior North America

Embold

EMOD LLC

Energy Optimizers, USA

Enervise

ENGIE

Entrust Capital Management LLC

Entry Shield Security

Equal Level

ESS

Fanning/Howey Associates Inc.

Farnham Equipment Co.

FASTER Saves Lives

FiberTite Roofing

FieldTurf

Fifth Third Bank

Fifth Third Securities Inc.

Filament Essential Services & SOCS Websites+Apps

Final Floor Inc.

FinalForms

FMD Architects Inc.

Forbo Flooring Systems

Forecast5 Analytics Inc.

ForeverLawn of Ohio Inc.

Forward Edge LLC

Foundation Against Intolerance & Racism

Freytag & Associates Inc. Architects/Engineers

Futurely

Gabbart

Gardiner

Garmann Miller

Germ Solutions

Gilbane Building Co.

GovDeals Inc.

GPD Group

GradyBenefits

Granite Telecommunications

Grant Us Hope

Great Lakes Biomedical

Great Lakes Ozone and Related Technologies

Greenspace Construction Services

Guest Communications Corp.

H.E.A.T. Total Facility Solutions Inc.

Hammond Construction

Hannah News Service Inc.

Heiberger Paving Inc.

Hellas Sports Construction Inc.

Hennes Communications

HES Facilities Management

Hilltop Securities

Hillyard Inc.

Home Depot Pro

Hope 4 The Wounded LLC

Hosket Ulen Insurance Solutions

Huffmaster Strike Services

Huntington Securities, Inc.

I Educate Ohio

iCEV

Imagine Learning Inc.

Infinite Campus Inc.

IST Ohio Inc.

J. M. Verostko Inc. Consulting Engineers

Jefferson County ESC Virtual Learning Academy

JLDimel LLC – Digital Scoreboards Ohio

Julian & Grube Inc.

K&K Systems Inc.

K12 Talent Institute

Kajeet Inc.

Kent State University

Kids PAC

Kiefer U.S.A.

Kurtz Bros/John R Green Co

Legat Architects

Lesko Associates Inc.

Levin Porter Associates Inc.

Life Safety Enterprises Inc.

LifeWise Academy

Lightspeed Technologies Inc.

LINQ

Management Council

Martin Public Seating

Mays Consulting & Evaluation Services Inc.

Medical Mutual

Meeder Investment Management

Megalift LLC

Megen Construction Co. Inc.

Melink Solar

Metz Culinary Management

Meyer Design Inc.

Miller Diversified

Milliken Flooring

Minute Men HR

Mobilease Modular Space Inc.

Moody•Nolan Inc.

MSA Design/MSA Sport

Musco Sports Lighting

Neighborhood Bridges

NEOLA Inc.

Next Level Prep

Nightlock Lockdown Door Barricade

North America Central School Bus Co.

Northwestern Ohio Security Systems Inc.

NPI Audio Visual Solutions

Oak Security Group, LLC

Ohio Association of Elementary School Administrators

Ohio Association of School Business Officials

Ohio Association of Secondary School Administrators

Ohio Coalition for Equity & Adequacy of School Funding

Ohio Council of Educational Purchasing Consortia (OCEPC)

Ohio Educational Service Center Association

Ohio High School Athletic Association

Ohio School Plan (OSP)

Ohio School Psychologists Association

Ohio School Social Work Association (OSSWA)

Ohio Schools Council

Ohio Suicide Prevention Foundation

Ohio Valley Healthcare Solutions

OHIO811

Operation Lifesaver

OSBA Diversity & Equity Consulting Services

OSBA Relaxation Station

OSBA Relaxation Station 2

Palmer Conservation Consulting

Pando

PaySchools

Pepper Construction of Ohio

Perkins&Will

Petermann Ltd.

Peters Kalail & Markakis Co. LPA

Plug Smart

PNC Financial Services Group

Power4Schools

Prodigy Building Solutions LLC

ProKlean Services

Promethean

Protect Education

PublicSchoolWORKS

Rachel Wixey & Associates LLC

Rahmberg Stover and Associates

Ray and Associates, Inc

RBC Capital Markets

Rea & Associates Inc.

Reading Plus

Reading Rock

RedTree Investment Group

Regency Construction Services Inc.

Renhill Group

Rentacrate Enterprises LLC

Resource International Inc.

RFS Behavioral Health

Richardson Compensation Consulting LLC

Right at School

Robertson Construction Services Inc.

Ruscilli Construction Co. Inc.

S.A. Comunale

SC Strategic Solutions

Scenic Solutions

School Ministries Ohio

Schoolhouse Technology

SchoolPointe

Schorr Architects Inc.

Scott Scriven LLP

Securitec One Inc.

Security Voice Inc.

Sedgwick

Sedgwick Managed Care Ohio

ServiceMaster by Angler

SFE – Southwest Foodservice Excellence

Shafley Plan Management Services LLC

Shook Construction

SHP

Sightlines Athletic Facilities

Silco Fire & Security

Skanska USA Building

Sodexo

SōL Harris/Day Architecture

Solar Tint

South Central Ohio Insurance Consortium

South Hills Movers

Southern Bleacher Co. Inc.

SPEC Athletic

Specialized Pipe Technologies

Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP

SSOE Group

Staley Shoe Repair

Stifel

Sturdisteel Co.

Summit Construction Company, LLC

Superior Text

T-Mobile

Taher Inc.

Tarkett

Techline Sports Lighting

Technique Roofing Systems LLC

The Art of Education University

The Compass Pathfinder Program

The Education Connection (Insta-Info Inc.)

The Eisen Group

The Garland Co. Inc.

The Impact Group

The Jefferson Health Plan

The Kleingers Group/Sportworks Design

The Motz Group

The Nutrition Group

The Ohio Floor Co.

The Ohio Northern Innovations Company, LLC

The Ohio Tuition Trust Authority

The Ruhlin Co.

ThenDesign Architecture (TDA)

Thomas Built Buses by Ohio CAT

Thomas Bus:  Myers/Ohio CAT

Threat Extinguisher

Three-12 Solutions LLC

Tom Sexton and Associates Inc.

Tower Co.

TRANE

TTL Associates Inc.

Tyler Technologies

UnitedHealthcare

Universal Contracting Corporation

University of Dayton Department of Educational Administration

Vapensystems Inc

Vartek Services

Vasco Sports Contractors

Verkada

Vescio’s SportsFields

Vincent Lighting Systems

Virco Inc.

Vista Consulting Group LLC

VitalSigns Wall of Fame

VolunteerNow

Voya Financial Advisors

VS America

VSWC Architects

Waibel Energy Systems

Washington National Insurance

WatchFire LED Signs

West Roofing Systems Inc.

Woolpert

Youngstown State University

ZKTeco USA

exhibitors as of Nov. 5, 2021
Participation in the trade show does not constitute an endorsement.
Back to Top